10% off all books and free delivery over £40
Buy from our bookstore and 25% of the cover price will be given to a school of your choice to buy more books. *15% of eBooks.

Christina Balit Books

We have 3 books by Christina Balit, newest first. The most recent release is The Boy Who Became Queen (April 2025). Coming next: The Corinthian Girl, out 3 March 2027. See the full list.

The Corinthian Girl

Christina Balit

Paperback

Pre-order. 3rd March 2027

£8.99 £9.99

The Boy Who Became Queen

Christina Balit

Hardback

In Stock

£13.49 £14.99

Escape from Pompeii

Christina Balit

Paperback

In Stock

£7.19 £7.99

All 3 books by Christina Balit

Questions about Christina Balit books

Is there a new Christina Balit book coming out?

Yes. The Corinthian Girl is out on 3 March 2027.

What is the most recent Christina Balit release?

The Boy Who Became Queen, released April 2025.

How many Christina Balit books does LoveReading4Kids have?

3, listed above with the newest first.